• 735.jpg


  • 529.png

  • The MACE board of directors is composed of directors nominated by the members of MACE for a two-year term. The directors represent each of the six states in MACE, and the board also includes a representative from the U.S. Chamber of Commerce, a representative from the conference host city’s local chamber, and staff from the Chamber of Commerce Executives of each state. 


  • OFFICERS


    CHAIR
    Tara Lea
    Fremont Area
    Chamber of Commerce
    402-721-2641
    tara@fremontne.org

     

     


    VICE-CHAIR
    Lynn Kendall
    Rapid City Area
    Chamber of Commerce
    605-718-8480
    kendall@rapidcitychamber.com

    Larry Dowell
    SECRETARY/TREASURER
    Larry Dowell

    Dowell Management
    651-221-0852
    larry@dowellmgmt.com

    David Minor
    PAST CHAIR
    David Minor
    Eau Claire Area
    Chamber of Commerce
    715-858-0612
    minor@eauclairechamber.org

     

     

  • DIRECTORS

    Robin Anderson
    Robin Anderson
    Mason City Area
    Chamber of Commerce (IA) 
    641-423-5724

    Email

    Jason Ball
    Jason Ball
    Sioux Falls Area
    Chamber of Commerce
    (605) 336-1620

    Email

     

    Mary Ann Boyd
    Mary Anne Boyd

    South Dakota Chamber of Commerce Executives
    605-260-8215

    Email

     

    Bill Campbell
    Bill Campbell
    Spencer
    Chamber of Commerce (IA) 
    712-262-5680

    Email

     

    Kim Cerwick

    Kim Cerwick
    Brandon Valley Area
    Chamber of Commerce

    Email

     

    Susan Daou
    Susan Daou
    North Dakota
    Chamber of Commerce Executives
    701-222-0929

    Email

     

     

    Darren Dunlop
    Darren Dunlop
    Fargo Moorhead West Fargo
    Chamber of Commerce (ND) 
    218-359-0514

    Email

    Wade Goodsell
    Jesse Fonkert
    Hartford Area Chamber  
    of Commerce
    605-528-3338

    Email

     

    Wade Goodsell
    Wade Goodsell
    Wisconsin Manufacturer's  
    & Commerce
    608-258-3400

    Email

     

    Brad Gruhot

    Brad Gruhot
    Marshall Area
    Chamber of Commerce
    507-532-4484

    Email

     

    Lynn Kendall 
    Lynn Kendall
    Rapid City
    Chamber of Commerce (SD)
    605-718-8480

    Email

     

     

     

    John Kirchner
    John Kirchner

    U.S. Chamber of Commerce
    612-284-4337

    Email

     

    Rob Kreibich
    Rob Kreibich
    New Richmond
    Chamber of Commerce
    608-784-4880

    Email

     

     

     

     

    Vicki Markussen
    Vicki Markussen
    LaCrosse
    Chamber of Commerce
    608-784-4880

    Email

     

    Tiffany Menke

    Tiffany Menke
    Urbandale
    Chamber of Commerce

    Email

     

    Ryan Parsons
    Ryan Parsons
    Bismarck-Mandan 
    Chamber EDC (ND)
    701-223-5660

    Email

     

     

    Christie Ransom
    Christie Ransom
    Willmar Area
    Chamber of Commerce
    320-321-0270

    Email

     

     

     

    Jordan Rishel
    Jordan Rishel
    Blair Area
    Chamber of Commerce (NE)
    402-533-4455

    Email

     

    Bryan Slone
    Bryan Slone
    Nebraska
    Chamber of Commerce (NE)
    402-474-4422

    Email

     

     

    Kimberly Strom
    Kimberly Strom
    The Chamber Grand Forks /
    East Grand Forks (ND)
    701-772-7271

    Email

     

     

     

    Lane Till
    Lane Till
    Iowa Chamber of Commerce Executives
    515-868-0134

    Email

     

     

    Erika Volkir
    Erika Volkir
    Pipestone Area 
    Chamber of Commerce
    507-825-3316

    Email

    Denise Wilkinson
    Denise Wilkinson
    Norfolk Area 
    Chamber of Commerce
    402-371-0182

    Email