• 735.jpg


  • 529.png

  • The MACE board of directors is composed of directors nominated by the members of MACE for a two-year term. The directors represent each of the six states in MACE, and the board also includes a representative from the U.S. Chamber of Commerce, a representative from the conference host city’s local chamber, and staff from the Chamber of Commerce Executives of each state. 


  • OFFICERS

    David Minor
    CHAIR
    David Minor
    Eau Claire Area
    Chamber of Commerce
    715-858-0612
    minor@eauclairechamber.org

     

     


    VICE-CHAIR
    Tara Lea
    Fremont Area
    Chamber of Commerce
    402-721-2641
    tara@fremontne.org

    Larry Dowell
    SECRETARY/TREASURER
    Larry Dowell

    Dowell Management
    651-221-0852
    larry@dowellmgmt.com

    Robin Anderson
    PAST CHAIR
    Robin Anderson

    Mason City Area
    Chamber of Commerce (IA) 
    641-423-5724 
    randerson@masoncityia.com

     

  • DIRECTORS

    Jason Ball
    Jason Ball
    Sioux Falls Area
    Chamber of Commerce
    (605) 336-1620

    Email

    Mary Ann Boyd
    Mary Anne Boyd

    South Dakota Chamber of Commerce Executives
    605-260-8215

    Email

    Jennifer Byers
    Jennifer Byers
    Minnesota
    Chamber of Commerce Executives 
    651-292-4673

    Email

    Bill Campbell
    Bill Campbell
    Spencer
    Chamber of Commerce (IA) 
    712-262-5680

    Email

    Kim Cerwick

    Kim Cerwick
    Brandon Valley Area
    Chamber of Commerce

    Email

    Susan Daou
    Susan Daou
    North Dakota
    Chamber of Commerce Executives
    701-222-0929

    Email

    Darren Dunlop
    Darren Dunlop
    Fargo Moorhead West Fargo
    Chamber of Commerce (ND) 
    218-359-0514

    Email

    Wade Goodsell
    Wade Goodsell
    Wisconsin Manufacturer's  
    & Commerce
    608-258-3400

    Email

     

    Brad Gruhot

    Brad Gruhot
    Marshall Area
    Chamber of Commerce
    507-532-4484

    Email

     

    John Hales 
    John Hales
    North Platte
    Chamber & Development Corporation (NE)
    308-532-4966

    Email

     

    Lynn Kendall 
    Lynn Kendall
    Rapid City
    Chamber of Commerce (SD)
    605-718-8480

    Email

     

    John Kirchner
    John Kirchner

    U.S. Chamber of Commerce
    612-284-4337

    Email

     

    Vicki Markussen
    Vicki Markussen
    LaCrosse
    Chamber of Commerce
    608-784-4880

    Email

     

     

    Deb McMillan
    Deb McMillan
    TwinWest
    Chamber of Commerce (MN)
     763-450-2225

    Email

     

    Tiffany Menke

    Tiffany Menke
    Urbandale
    Chamber of Commerce

    Email

     

    Ryan Parsons
    Ryan Parsons
    Bismarck-Mandan 
    Chamber EDC (ND)
    701-223-5660

    Email

     

    Jordan Rishel
    Jordan Rishel
    Blair Area
    Chamber of Commerce (NE)
    402-533-4455

    Email

     

     

    Bryan Slone
    Bryan Slone
    Nebraska
    Chamber of Commerce (NE)
    402-474-4422

    Email

     

     

    Kimberly Strom
    Kimberly Strom
    The Chamber Grand Forks /
    East Grand Forks (ND)
    701-772-7271

    Email

     

    Lane Till
    Lane Till
    Iowa Chamber of Commerce Executives
    515-868-0134

    Email

     

     

    Ken Warner
    Ken Warner
    Willmar Area 
    Chamber of Commerce
    320-231-0272

    Email